Mathias REICHHOLD : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 19-01-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 11-10-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 14-01-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy