Susanne RIESS-PASSER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 19-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 13-02-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 12-07-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection