Karl SCHWEITZER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : null (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 :
  • 19-01-1995 / 25-04-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-07-1995 / 25-04-1996 :

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 14-04-1996 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development