Jimmy GOLDSMITH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Chair
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 12-05-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Chair
  • 13-05-1997 / 19-07-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1997 : Majorité pour l'autre Europe (France)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-06-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 16-01-1995 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-06-1995 / 28-06-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development