Philippe-Armand MARTIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-04-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Member
  • 15-04-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-04-1996 : Majorité pour l'autre Europe (France)
  • 15-04-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 18-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 09-05-1996 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection