Hervé FABRE-AUBRESPY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-08-1994 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Member
  • 29-08-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Secretary to the Bureau
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 12-05-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Secretary to the Bureau
  • 13-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Majorité pour l'autre Europe (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 26-01-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 05-06-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-09-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-06-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-11-1998 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 03-04-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 19-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 14-05-1998 / 03-05-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee