Wilmya ZIMMERMANN
  • Wilmya
    ZIMMERMANN
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 30 July 1944, Heerlen (Niederlande)

Political groups

  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 29.11.1995 : Committee on Petitions
  • 29.11.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee