Renate Charlotte HEINISCH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 20-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR