Klaus REHDER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 17-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee