Hugh KERR : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-12-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 01-01-1998 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-01-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-01-1998 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-01-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-10-1997 / 15-01-1998 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 18-03-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova