Lis JENSEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Member
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Folkebevægelsen mod EU (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-10-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 14-05-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 30-09-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 06-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media