Christine MAYER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Energie Radicale (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1997 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 23-07-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway