Antoinette FOUQUE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member
  • 01-12-1994 / 16-07-1996 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member of the Bureau
  • 17-07-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Energie Radicale (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-07-1996 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 11-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-07-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 18-07-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee