Odile LEPERRE-VERRIER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-01-1997 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Mouvement des Radicaux de Gauche (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations