Philippe C. DE COENE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel