Daniel FÉRET : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Front National (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01-12-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control