Luigi Andrea FLORIO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 24-10-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Treasurer
  • 10-12-1996 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-02-1995 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 22-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 29-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-10-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 08-12-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand