Franco E. MALERBA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 18-07-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 06-02-1998 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations