Alessandro DANESIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 10-12-1996 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Treasurer
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 14-02-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 23-09-1994 / 18-10-1995 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 08-12-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee