Giancarlo LIGABUE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Chair
  • 05-07-1995 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Chair
  • 10-12-1996 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 19-10-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 22-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy