Giacomo LEOPARDI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 16-11-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 20-06-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 22-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media