Roberto MEZZAROMA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 24-10-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-12-1996 / 13-07-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 14-07-1998 / 15-12-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 16-12-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Chair 

  • 22-09-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14-09-1998 / 22-09-1998 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 20-01-1997 / 16-12-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs