Albrecht Karl KONECNY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 11-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 14-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-09-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 11-10-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia

Substitute 

  • 13-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 27-09-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament