Gianni TAMINO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-07-1995 / 31-01-1996 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-02-1996 / 28-01-1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member of the Bureau
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 11-07-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Federazione dei Verdi (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 13-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 15-01-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-10-1997 / 20-10-1998 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 19-10-1998 / 13-01-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 12-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 19-12-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-02-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 01-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries