Staffan BURENSTAM LINDER : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 15-04-2000 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 15-04-2000 : Moderata samlingspartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 15-04-2000 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 06-10-1999 / 15-04-2000 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 15-04-2000 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)