Gunilla CARLSSON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Moderata samlingspartiet (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)

Member 

  • 13-10-1995 / 21-10-1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-10-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee