Ulf HOLM : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-10-1995 / 31-01-1996 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-02-1996 / 28-01-1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member of the Bureau
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Miljöpartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy