MaLou LINDHOLM : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Miljöpartiet (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-09-1998 / 14-01-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 12-10-1995 / 06-11-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 07-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 15-09-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee