Hans LINDQVIST : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Centerpartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 27-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-10-1995 / 13-11-1996 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 26-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee