Sören WIBE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)

Member 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 08-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Substitute 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development