Philippe J.F. MONFILS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 25-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 27-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 26-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs