Quinídio CORREIA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 30-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 17-11-1995 / 19-04-1996 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 17-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 19-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-10-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 23-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 23-10-1998 / 13-01-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 13-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 16-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 22-10-1998 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 23-10-1998 / 13-01-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development