Klaus LUKAS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-01-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Non-attached
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 17-01-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 12-02-1996 / 07-05-1996 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 08-05-1996 / 13-11-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 22-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 22-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 08-02-1996 / 13-11-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-01-1998 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 19-01-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism