Abdelkader MOHAMED ALI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-03-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 28-03-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Izquierda Unida-Iniciativa per Catalunya (Spain)

Member 

  • 15-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 15-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 11-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China