Dietrich ELCHLEPP : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-02-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 06-02-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 16-02-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 20-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan