Franz LINSER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-04-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Non-attached
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 26-04-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 22-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-05-1996 / 14-11-1996 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 14-05-1996 / 14-11-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament