Wolfgang JUNG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-04-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 26-04-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 22-05-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 22-05-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 22-05-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 14-05-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development