Alfonso NOVO BELENGUER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-09-1996 / 28-01-1997 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member
  • 29-01-1997 / 07-10-1998 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 18-09-1996 / 07-10-1998 : Coalición Nacionalista (Spain)

Member 

  • 20-09-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 20-09-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16-01-1997 / 07-10-1998 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 07-10-1998 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR

Substitute 

  • 19-09-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 23-10-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 07-10-1998 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 07-10-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee