Friedhelm FRISCHENSCHLAGER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Liberales Forum (Austria)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee