Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 30-03-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 30-03-1999 : Suomen Keskusta (Finland)

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-03-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-03-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-03-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee