Jörn Johan DONNER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti (Finland)

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries