Raimo ILASKIVI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States