Richard CORBETT : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 23-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 23-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 20-11-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities

Contact