Richard CORBETT : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-05-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 13-02-2017 / 10-05-2017 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 22-07-2014 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • 10-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-2017 / 05-11-2018 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    13G305
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T06015
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 13G305
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: