Maria Celeste CARDONA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 18-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Popular (Portugal)

Member 

  • 21-02-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 14-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 18-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 18-02-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway