Stéphane BUFFETAUT : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Mouvement pour la France (France)

Member 

  • 19-09-1997 / 14-05-1998 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 13-03-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 19-09-1997 / 14-05-1998 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 19-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 22-10-1997 / 13-03-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 22-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-05-1998 / 19-11-1998 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs