José Manuel DUARTE CENDÁN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 10-09-1990 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 10-09-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 14-09-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets