Henri de LASSUS SAINT GENIÈS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 13-08-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 13-08-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parti radical socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 19-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy

Substitute 

  • 01-10-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 01-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council