Roger KAROUTCHI : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 11-10-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 12-10-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy
  • 06-10-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 31-12-1999 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)