Manuel ESCOLA HERNANDO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 08-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 08-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Coalición Nacionalista (Spain)

Member 

  • 09-10-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 09-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 07-10-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 09-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 09-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 09-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR